Student Leadership

 

Class Officers

Class of 2023Class of 2024Class of 2025Class of 2026
PresidentRyan AndersonUmair BhuttoJoseph HollandRolandson Le
Vice PresidentLekha DevaraRishi JonnalaClaire FellCourtney Shepard
SecretaryKailee BarnesLexina PatelElizabeth LyonsShawnece Frazier
TreasurerBen HepplerJustin KelleyCollin StarkHannah Newberry
HistorianRebecca GuanRyan JacobsNita NairChadwick Nierva

Tech Representative

Sam Van Buskirk

Noah Clements
Manting Xu

Hunter Maxwell
Tyler Stephenson

Social ChairTaylor Hood Kaitlyn StevensBaylee PolzinSarah Downs
Volunteer CoordinatorMckenzie WinbiglerMaddie StanbackGrace PromerCameron Stephens
Admissions Liaisons

Mackenzie Carroll
Seema Mian

Sai Marella
Maggie Finn

Michael Borkosk
Sierra Shockley

Marcus Bennett
Kylie Stava

Academic OfficerNicholas KemperMax RogersLilly JordanJahnavi Sunkara
Health Care RepresentativeJustin WhiteLisa AnakwenzeJuliana CobbCaitlin Reichard
SP Student Advisory Board
Representative
Michaela Carter
OSR RepresentativeAllison DavidsonAcha-Gisela AchenjangWhitney RichardsonPaul Brown

 

Medical Student Council

Class of 2023Class of 2024Class of 2025Class of 2026
Medical Student Council PresidentChristian FlynnAlexander Maltese
Medical Student Council Pre-Clinical Vice PresidentLeslie MorrisBenjamin Xie
Medical Student Council Clinical Vice PresidentJohn Bowling
Medical Student Council Clinical Senator-at-large
Medical Student Council Social ChairMadan SubheeswarKatelyn RiceSukruthi Yerramreddy
Medical Student Council Service ChairGabrielle OropillaRoss BashamNicole McGrathAllie Jin
Medical Student Council Operations ChairMatthew MiracleGrant FuerstenauRhiannon HuffinesLama Hanbali
Medical Student Council Wellness ChairKenley DotsonJulia BrownShruti WadhwaAmber Donald

 

Standing Committee Positions

Class of 2023Class of 2024Class of 2025Class of 2026
Admissions Committee Representatives

Luke Archer
Ademilola Tejuoso

Jack Dillon
Caitlin Wessel
Orion Rushin
Ravyn Thompson
Faculty Forum RepresentativeJustin WhiteJustin EichingerWhitney Richardson
Student Promotions Committee RepresentativeCameron GarnerWill SouthallRebecca Lightman
Academic Grievance Committee RepresentativeRakhi PatelSydney Johnson
Student Travel Committee RepresentativeSneha ChhachhiArun NadarLuke Niebrugge
Educational Policy Committee RepresentativeMary RobinsonAndrew WillettNatalie WestJennifer Kreinik