Student Leadership

 

Class Officers

Class of 2022Class of 2023Class of 2024Class of 2025
PresidentMax DuffRyan AndersonUmair BhuttoJoseph Holland
Vice PresidentAlyssa FarleyLekha DevaraRishi JonnalaClaire Fell
SecretaryMorgan RobinsonKailee BarnesLexina PatelElizabeth Lyons
TreasurerJohn MazzaccoBen HepplerJustin KelleyCollin Stark
HistorianJoe GoodmanRebecca GuanRyan JacobsNita Nair

Tech Representative

Rachel MurrinBricker OxleySam Van Buskirk

Noah Clements
Manting Xu

Social ChairNolan SmithTaylor Hood Kaitlyn StevensBaylee Polzin
Volunteer CoordinatorJordan PamplinMckenzie WinbiglerMaddie StanbackGrace Promer
Admissions Liaisons

Talitha Jones
Rachel Anderson 

Mackenzie Carroll
Seema Mian

Sai Marella
Maggie Finn

Michael Borkosk
Sierra Shockley

Academic OfficerKatherine WhitehouseNicholas KemperMax RogersLilly Jordan
Health Care RepresentativeRachel SafeekJustin WhiteLisa AnakwenzeJuliana Cobb
OSR RepresentativeBrooke BarrowAllison DavidsonAcha-Gisela Achenjang

 

Medical Student Council

Class of 2022Class of 2023Class of 2024Class of 2025
Medical Student Council PresidentChristian Flynn
Medical Student Council Pre-Clinical Vice PresidentLeslie Morris
Medical Student Council Clinical Vice PresidentJohn Bowling
Medical Student Council Clinical Senator-at-largeJoey Stoltz
Medical Student Council Social ChairMona AmerCatie CurrenMadan SubheeswarKatelyn Rice
Medical Student Council Service ChairKaren ReynoldsGabrielle OropillaRoss BashamNicole McGrath
Medical Student Council Operations ChairGene David PorterMatthew MiracleGrant FuerstenauRhiannon Huffines
Medical Student Council Wellness ChairRyan LongKenley DotsonJulia BrownShruti Wadhwa

 

Standing Committee Positions

Class of 2022Class of 2023Class of 2024Class of 2025
Admissions Committee Representatives

Ryan Long
Cameron Schmutz

Luke Archer
Ademilola Tejuoso

Jack Dillon
Caitlin Wessel
Faculty Forum RepresentativeKatie ScharfJustin WhiteJustin Eichinger
Student Promotions Committee RepresentativeAjay PatelCameron GarnerWill Southall
Academic Grievance Committee RepresentativeAlex WermelingRakhi PatelJenée Hardin
Student Travel Committee RepresentativeThomas BarefootSneha ChhachhiArun Nadar
Educational Policy Committee RepresentativeKevin JacobMary RobinsonAndrew WillettNatalie West