Mr. and Mrs. Cardinal

 

1969    Dorman Huggins
           Pam Sudderth

1973    Carol Dick Stucker
           Steve Peake (Phi Kappa Tau)

1976    Ed Lowry (Phi Kappa Tau)

1977    Janice Martin
           Mark Neff

1978    Jenny Layman - Sawyer
           Mark Williams

1979    Lucy Helm
           Robin Winston

1980    Paula Kopey
           Michael Abbato

 1981   Debbie Shiffman (Chi Omega)
           John Gardner (Lambda Chi Alpha)

1982    Jeanine Petersen – Triplett (Delta Zeta)
           Rob Chiles (Phi Kappa Tau)
           Akin Anastopoulo

1983    Tara Spencer – Singer (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Randy Statsny (Phi Kappa Tau)

 1984   Jennifer Hinkebein (Pi Beta Ph)
           Robert Alonso (Tau Kappa Epsilon)

1985    Theresa Keeling (Delta Zeta ? )
           Doug Kemper (Tau Kappa Epsilon)

1986    Linda Bratcher (Chi Omega)
           Steve Smith (Beta Theta Pi)

1987    Theresa King
           Joseph Deck (Beta Theta Pi)

1988    Maria Toon (Delta Zeta)
           Mike Ingram

1989    Tara Wiggington  or Julia Sellins( Alpha Omicron Pi)

1990    Holly Everett (Chi Omega)
           J. Brion Cann (Tau Kappa Epsilon)

1991    Barbara Baker (Chi Omega)
           Timothy Hagerty

1992    Krista Brooks (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Eric Satterly (Beta Theta Pi)

1993    Lucinda (Cindy) Thurman (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Jim Howard (Beta Theta Pi)

1994    Christy Ames (Delta Zeta)
           Terry Leland Young (RSA)

1995    Stacie Loftin (Pi Beta Phi)
           Darrell Blenniss Jr. (Sigma Chi, SAB)

1996    Becky Wise (Delta Zeta)
           Paul Sehlinger (Beta Theta Pi)

1997    Shauna Cole (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Ryan Modlinski (Phi Kappa Tau)

1998    Holli Norton (Sigma Kappa)
           Ronnie Dobbs (Phi Beta Sigma)

1999    Shannon Bullock (Delta Zeta)
           Jeff Trapp (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2000    VyVy Young( Sigma Kappa)
           Rajesh Shaw (Sigma Chi)

2001    Angela Richie (Chi Omega)
           Chadwick Cunningham (Kappa Alpha Psi, SAB)

2002    Shannon Rickett (Kappa Delta, SGA)
           Gene Massey (Sigma Chi)

2003    Medina del Castillo (SAB, Housing RA)
           John Daniel (Beta Theta Pi, SGA)

2004    Patricia Pollock (The Louisville Cardinal)
           Daniel Ice (Sigma Chi)

2005    Stefanie Bumpus (Delta Zeta, RSA)
           Michael Young (Sigma Chi)

2006    Sowmya Srinivasan (SGA)
           Jason Wade (Phi Kappa Tau)

2007    Ashley Howarth (Kappa Delta)
           Marchello Cavitt (Porter Scholar)

2008    Toree Edwards (Chi Omega)
           Brian Bennett (Sigma Chi)

2009    Erica Downs (Sigma Kappa)
           Christopher Seals (Alpha Phi Alpha)

2010    Rachel Noble (Chi Omega)
           Robert Works (Sigma Chi)

2011    Katherine Gardner (Zeta Tau Alpha non-greek at time of award)
           Jonathan Bender (Bonner Leaders)

2012    Janessa Siegel (Delta Sigma Theta, Inc.)
           James Crick (UofL Men’s Soccer Team)

2013    Gillian Griggs
           Max Morley

2014    Danielle Hall
           Matthew Smith

2015    Erin Yenney
           Benjamin Hota

2016    Amanda Allen
           Kevin Grout

2017    Jessica Morgan
           Jason Jewell