Mr. and Mrs. Cardinal

1969    Dorman HugginsPam Sudderth and Dorman Huggins 1969
           Pam Sudderth

1973    Carol Dick Stucker
           Steve Peake (Phi Kappa Tau)

1976    Ed Lowry (Phi Kappa Tau)

1977    Janice Martin
           Mark Neff

1978    Jenny Layman - Sawyer
           Mark Williams

1979    Lucy Helm
           Robin Winston

1980    Paula Kopey
           Michael Abbato

 1981   Debbie Shiffman (Chi Omega)
           John Gardner (Lambda Chi Alpha)

1982    Jeanine Petersen – Triplett (Delta Zeta)
           Rob Chiles (Phi Kappa Tau)
           Akin Anastopoulo

1983    Tara Spencer – Singer (Alpha Omicron Pi)Michael Abbato 1980Paula Kopey 1980
           Randy Statsny (Phi Kappa Tau)

 1984   Jennifer Hinkebein (Pi Beta Ph)
           Robert Alonso (Tau Kappa Epsilon)

1985    Theresa Keeling (Delta Zeta ? )
           Doug Kemper (Tau Kappa Epsilon)

1986    Linda Bratcher (Chi Omega)
           Steve Smith (Beta Theta Pi)

1987    Theresa King
           Joseph Deck (Beta Theta Pi)

1988    Maria Toon (Delta Zeta)
           Mike Ingram

1989    Tara Wiggington  or Julia Sellins( Alpha Omicron Pi)

1990    Holly Everett (Chi Omega)Jeanine Petersen 1982John Gardner 1981
           J. Brion Cann (Tau Kappa Epsilon)

1991    Barbara Baker (Chi Omega)
           Timothy Hagerty

1992    Krista Brooks (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Eric Satterly (Beta Theta Pi)

1993    Lucinda (Cindy) Thurman (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Jim Howard (Beta Theta Pi)

1994    Christy Ames (Delta Zeta)
           Terry Leland Young (RSA)

1995    Stacie Loftin (Pi Beta Phi)
           Darrell Blenniss Jr. (Sigma Chi, SAB)Tara Spencer 1983

1996    Becky Wise (Delta Zeta)
           Paul Sehlinger (Beta Theta Pi)

1997    Shauna Cole (Alpha Omicron Pi)
           Ryan Modlinski (Phi Kappa Tau)

1998    Holli Norton (Sigma Kappa)
           Ronnie Dobbs (Phi Beta Sigma)

1999    Shannon Bullock (Delta Zeta)
           Jeff Trapp (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2000    VyVy Young( Sigma Kappa)
           Rajesh Shaw (Sigma Chi)

Robert Alonso 1984

2001    Angela Richie (Chi Omega)Jennifer Hinkebein 1984
           Chadwick Cunningham (Kappa Alpha Psi, SAB)

 

2002    Shannon Rickett (Kappa Delta, SGA)
           Gene Massey (Sigma Chi)

 

 

2003    Medina del Castillo (SAB, Housing RA)
           John Daniel (Beta Theta Pi, SGA)

 

 

2004 Patricia Pollock (The Louisville Cardinal)
Daniel Ice (Sigma Chi)
Patricia Pollock and Daniel Ice 2004
2005 Stefanie Bumpus (Delta Zeta, RSA)
Michael Young (Sigma Chi)
Stefanie Bumpus and Michael Young 2005
2006 Sowmya Srinivasan (SGA)
Jason Wade (Phi Kappa Tau)
Sowmya Srinivasan and Jason Wade 2006
2007 Ashley Howarth (Kappa Delta)
Marchello Cavitt (Porter Scholar)
Ashley Howarth and Marchello Cavittde 2007
2008 Toree Edwards (Chi Omega)
Brian Bennett (Sigma Chi)
Toree Edwards and Brian Bennett 2008
2009 Erica Downs (Sigma Kappa)
Christopher Seals (Alpha Phi Alpha)
Eric Downs and Chris Seals 2009
2010 Rachel Noble (Chi Omega)
Robert Works (Sigma Chi)
Rachel Noble and Robert Works 2010
2011 Katherine Gardner
Jonathan Bender (Bonner Leaders)
Katherine Gardner and Jonathan Bender 2011
2012 Janessa Siegel (Delta Sigma Theta, Inc.)
James Crick (UofL Men’s Soccer Team)
Janessa Siegel and James Crick 2012
2013 Gillian Griggs
Max Morley
Max Morley and Gillian Griggs 2013
2014 Danielle Hall
Matthew Smith
Danielle Hall and Matthew Smith 2014
2015 Erin Yenney
Benjamin Hota
Erin Yenney and Benjamin Hota 2015
2016 Amanda Allen
Kevin Grout
Amanda Allen and Kevin Grout 2016
2017 Jessica Morgan
Jason Jewell
Jessica Morgan and Jason Jewell 2017
2018 Alisha Davis-Kent
Kevin Jacob
2018 Alisha Davis-Kent and Kevin Jacob
2019 Chris Tipton
Masden Griffiths
Chris Tipton and Masden Griffiths 2019