Student Government

Student Government

 

Class Officers

Class of 2017Class of 2018Class of 2019Class of 2020
PresidentMatthew WoesteSeth SloanCarlos Lynes
Vice PresidentTravis SpauldingNatalie SpillerAndy Sims
SecretaryElvis JosephMargaret MeansAmy Bischoff
TreasurerWill HargisShelbye SchweinhartAnnie Geller
Tech RepresentativeDaniel CookIjlal YazdaniIndraneel Reddy
Social ChairBenjamin HuneReba HodgeRoss Micciche
Volunteer CoordinatorRyan HicksJulie SpringateBlake King
Admissions LiaisonsMonique Osigbeme
Lauren Protzer
Brian Gordon
Matt Collins
Will Bryant
Madison Kommor
Academic OfficerCaitlin GambrellBailey NelsonVirginia Ferguson
OSR RepresentativeCatey HarwellJohn MittelShikha Sachdeva

 

Medical Student Council

Class of 2017Class of 2018Class of 2019Class of 2020
Medical Student Council PresidentNatalia Bilchuk
Medical Student Council Pre-Clinical Vice PresidentMatthew Smith
Medical Student Council Clinical Vice PresidentCullen Marshall
Medical Student Council Clinical Senator-at-largeMadison Duff
Medical Student Council Social ChairGrant McKenzie
Medical Student Council Service ChairAlex Emerson
Medical Student Council Operations ChairDivyansh Sharma
Medical Student Council Wellness ChairHadley Burns
Council RepresentativesElayna Dush
Megan Buttleman
Samantha Hays
Matt Bojanowski
Ana Mendia
Angela Cao
Kingsley Njoku
Rhiannon Ledgerwood
Nick Link
Mary Jane Schumacher
John Strickley

 

Standing Committee Positions

Class of 2017Class of 2018Class of 2019Class of 2020
Admissions Committee RepresentativesMichael Lovelace
Sarah Tariq
Dagan Kaht
Korey Johnson
Lauren Moore
Jessica Banet
Faculty Forum RepresentativeJulie KlenschJacob FuquaThomas Ems
Student Promotions Committee RepresentativeAndrew SmithParth JadavWesley Field
Academic Grievance Committee RepresentativePuja JadavOluwasayo AkinyosoyeCorey Ketchem
Student Travel Committee RepresentativeAndrew StillmanMargaret MeansThomas Ems
Educational Policy Committee RepresentativeSam WallingKatherine YaredAndrew Braun