CODRE Roster of Commissioners

First Name Last Name Term Expires Representing Department Email Address
Mollie Aleshire 2024 School of Nursing
Dereck  Barr-Pulliam 2023 College of Business
Simona Bertacco 2024 Arts and Sciences
Erica Camp 2022 Adminv Assoc in ED-HPES
Dwayne Compton    2024 School of Medicine
Fannie Cox 2022 University Libraries
Cherie  Dawson-Edwards 2024 Arts and Sciences
Katrina  Elliott 2023 Chair for BFSA
J'Lissabeth Faughn 2022 Campus Housing
Kimmerly   Harrell 2024 School of Medicine
Patrick Harris 2023 Medicine/Physiology
Muriel Harris
(Chair)
2021 Health Promotion & Behavioral Science
Kristie Helm 2023 Medicine/Pediatrics/Pulmonology
Alexandra  Howard 2024 Ekstrom Library
Jonathan  Hughes 2024 JB Speed School of Engineering/ASA
Jason  Jaggers 2024 CEHD / HSS / Exercise Physiology
Susan  Jenkins 2022 Community Engagement
Irving  Joshua 2024 School of Medicine
Khotso  Libe 2022 Strategic Enrollment Manag. & Student Success
Wanda   Long 2024 School of Public Health
Connie  Martinez (Vice Chair) 2022 International Student & Scholar Services
Aleeta  Powe 2020 College of Arts & Sciences
Ishwanzya Rivers 2022 Assistant Clinical Professor
Guillermo W.  Rogier 2024 School of Medicine
Jacqueline  Smith 2024 Department of Surgery
Heather  Storer 2023 Kent School of Social Work
Daniela Terson de Paleville 2023 CEHD/ HSS
Tonia Thomas 2023 HSC Office of Diversity and Inclusion
Maria Tinnell 2020 Communication & Marketing
Manivannan  Vangalur 2024 Speed School of Engineering/Speed IT
Marian Vasser 2021 Diversity Education & Inclusive Excellence
Stella  Wang 2024 International Center
Jim Warner 2023 Marketing and Publications, College of Business
Carrye Wilkins 2022 UGA Administration
Kristia Worthy 2022 Academic Services - Athletics
Craig Blakely collaborative School of Public Health and Information Sciences
Valerie Casey  collaborative Women’s Center
Oscar  Chavez  collaborative Department of Public Safety/Campus police
Dawn Heinecken collaborative Women & Gender Studies
Christina Howard collaborative Staff Senate Representative
Ricky Jones   collaborative Pan African Studies 
Tish Pletcher collaborative PEACC Center
Dave Parrott collaborative Title IX / ADA Compliance (Interim)
Pavan
Ajjarapu
ex-officio International Student Council (ISC)
Payton Atwood ex-officio National Society of Black Engineers (NSBE)
Carcyle Barrett ex-officio Black Faculty and Staff Association, President
D’Onte Blount ex-officio student athletes
LaShara Renee Bonds ex-officio Black Student Nursing Group (BSNG)
Jordan Branch ex-officio
Blaz Bush ex-officio Representative of SHADES HSC LGBT Center
Valerie Combs ex-officio Diversity representative from Development
Tamekka  Cornelius ex-officio advisor for MAGS 
Jason Deakings ex-officio Multicultural Association of Graduate Students (MAGS) 
David Echeverria ex-officio MLK Scholars
Antwuan Ford ex-officio physical plant representative
Heather Fox ex-officio Commission on the Status of Women
Bob Goldstein  ex-officio Vice Provost for Institutional Research, Effectiveness and Analytics
Kimber Guinn ex-officio International Center, Director (rep for Thomas Beard)
Leondra Gully ex-officio Cultural Center, Director
Lisa Gunterman ex-officio LGBT Center, Director
Kaeleah Hampton ex-officio MLK Scholars
Marcus Hayes ex-officio physical plant representative
Maliya Homer ex-officio Black Student Union (BSU), President
Demitri Johnson-Cantu ex-officio Black Law Students Association (BLSA), President
Faye Jones ex-officio Office of Diversity and Equity
Colleen Martin ex-officio Disability Resource Center, Director
Mary Elizabeth  Miles ex-officio Human Resources, interim Associate Vice President
Luke Moore ex-officio SHADES LGBT Students of Color, President
Shanelle Morrison ex-officio MLK Scholars
Monica Negron ex-officio Hispanic/Latino Faculty & Staff Association, co-chair
Isiah  Pantiere ex-officio student athletes 
Lexi  Raikes ex-officio Student Government Association (SGA), President
David  Schultz ex-officio Faculty Senate Chair or Representative
Amy Shoemaker ex-officio Interim Vice President of Athletics (Rep. Vincent Tyra)
Nicole Sparling ex-officio Latin Student Union (LSU), President
Courtney Turner ex-officio Student National Dental Association (SNDA), President
Karen Tachi Udoh ex-officio Student National Medical Association (SNMA), President
Daphne  Woolridge ex-officio National Pan-Hellenic Council (NPHC), President
Cathy Elliott  support staff Commissions Office 
Jake Beamer support staff President's Office jake.beamer@louisville.edu


A term for a CODRE Commissioner is three years