The Staff Senate

Information for the Staff of the University of Louisville

SENATORS

Staff Senators 

2021-2022

Unit/Seat

Name

Term

Committee Service

ARTS & SCIENCES (4)
ANS01 Ginger Brown 2022
ANS02 Jason Sievers 2023 Services & Facilities (S&F)
ANS03 Lindsey Ronay 2023

 

ANS04 Korinne Quire 2022 CARE
ATHLETICS (6)
ATH01  Blake LeBlanc 2023 SHARE
ATH02 Daniel Morrissey 2023 Staff Grievance  (SGC)
ATH03 Kelly Conklin 2022
ATH04 AL Barbara Bishop 2022 Staff Grievance  (SGC)
ATH05 AL Tish Duvall 2023 Staff Morale & Engagement (SME)
ATH06 AL Kim Rogers 2022 Staff Grievance (SGC)
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS (2)
BUS01 Kayla E. Miller 2022
BUS02 Shannon Jenkins 2023
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (14)
COO01 Dennis Thomas 2022 Services & Facilities (S&F)
COO02 Paul Eitel 2022
COO03 Rhonda Gilliland 2022 Executive Committee (EC)
COO04 Donna Hardesty 2023 Staff Morale & Engagement (SME)
COO05 Bobbi Carlton 2023
COO06 Mike Materna 2022
COO07 AL Mitchell Priddy 2022
COO08 Denise Hand 2023 Credentials & Nominations (C&N)
COO09 Phillip Carswell 2023
COO10 Jennifer Steier 2023
COO11 Kim Noltemeyer 2022
COO12 Patti Williams 2023 Policy & Economic Development (PED)
COO13 William Taylor 2022
COO14 John Ruble 2022
SCHOOL OF DENTISTRY (7)
DTL01 Laura McKinney

2022

Credentials & Nominations (C&N)
DTL02 Faith Navarro Yount 2023
DTL03 Lisa Sirles 2023
DTL04 Pleshette Morrow 2023 Credentials & Nominations (C&N)
DTL05 AL Bonnie Dean 2022 SHARE
DTL06 AL Kelly Johnson 2022
DTL07 Ashley O'Neil 2023 Staff Morale & Engagement (SME)
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT (4)
ED01  Sarah Bays Kaiser 2022
ED02 Heidi Cooley-Cook 2023
ED03 Julie Thum 2023
ED04 Janet Olson 2023 CARE
ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT (1)
ERM01 Kyle Hurwitz 2022
HUMAN RESOURCES (1)
HR01 Wendy Smithson 2022
KENT SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK (1)
KNT01 Katherine Linzy 2022
BRANDEIS SCHOOL OF LAW (1)
LAW01 Lee McWhorter 2023 SHARE
LIBRARIES (1)
LIB01 AL Alice Abbott-Moore 2023
SCHOOL OF MEDICINE (26)
MED01 AL Angela Beverly 2022 Staff Grievance (SGC)
MED02 Skip Hurley 2022 Staff Morale & Engagement (SME)
MED03 Victoria King 2023
MED04  Andrew Weinberger 2023 Credentials & Nominations (C&N)
MED05 Jason Beare 2023
MED06 Kent Gardner 2023 CARE
MED07 AL Linda Wilde 2022
MED08 Ruby Keith 2022
MED09  Jared Neal 2022 Policy & Economic Development (PED)
MED10 AL Kenneth Allen 2022 Policy & Economic Development (PED)
MED11 Jennifer Hall 2022
MED12 Charles Carter 2023 Staff Morale & Engagement (SME)
MED13 Michelle Blessett 2022
MED14  Kimberly Laun 2023 SHARE
MED15 Lihua Zhang 2023 CARE
MED16 Melissa Garrett 2022 SHARE
MED17 AL Deborah Kalbfleisch 2023
MED18 Theora Hudson 2023 Staff Grievance (SGC)
MED19 Martin Brown 2022 Policy & Economic Development (PED)
MED20 AL David Young 2022 Policy & Economic Development (PED)
MED21 Kathleen Elsherif 2023
MED22 AL Rebecca Ledford 2022
MED23  Stephanie Kittle 2022
MED24 Lisa Jo Floore 2022
MED25 Tony Simms 2022
MED26 Timothy Travis 2022
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (2)
PRES01 Carcyle Barrett 2022
PRES02 Leondra Gully 2023
OFFICE OF THE PROVOST (10)
PROV01 Andrew Grubb 2022
PROV02 Shabeer Amirali 2022
PROV03 Will Adamchik 2023 Staff Grievance Officer (SGO)
PROV04 Linda Leake 2023 Services & Facilities (S&F)
PROV05 Tony Robinson 2023 Policy & Economic Development (PED)
PROV06 Virginia Hosono 2022
PROV07 Mark Woolwine 2022 Services & Facilities (S&F)
PROV08 Taylor U'Sellis 2023
PROV09 John  Morgan 2023
PROV10 Kevin Ledford 2023
SCHOOL OF MUSIC (1)
MUS01 Christopher Dye 2023
SCHOOL OF NURSING (1)
NUR01 AL Tim Dill 2022
SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH (1)
PH01 Rachel Quick 2023 Staff Grievance (SGC)
SPEED SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING (4)
SPD01 Kari Donahue 2023
SPD02  Erica Gabbard 2023
SPD03 Mani Vangalur 2022 Staff Morale & Engagement (SME)
SPD04 Brendan Stivers 2023
VP - COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT (1)
VPEA01 Patrick Smith 2023
VP - FINANCE (1)
VPF01 AL Lyshanna Cunningham 2022
VP - HEALTH AFFAIRS (2)
VPHA01 AL Kristin Roberts 2022
VPHA02 AL Bill Tuttle 2023 Services & Facilities (S&F)
VP - RESEARCH (3)
VPR01 Jody Carroll 2022 Services & Facilities (S&F)
VPR02 Angela Lewis-Klein 2023
VPR03 AL Dave Funk 2023 Credentials & Nominations (C&N)
VP - STUDENT AFFAIRS (3)
VPSA01 AL Morgan Blair 2022
VPSA02 John Smith 2023
VPSA03 Melissa Taylor 2022
VP - UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT (2)
VPUA01 AL Taylor Pratt 2023
VPUA02 Nakia Strickland 2022 CARE
UPDATED 8.3.2021