You are here: Home Alumni Speed Alumni Residing in New Jersey

Speed Alumni Residing in New Jersey

Data is accurate as of May 1, 2009.

Following are University of Louisville J.B. Speed School of Engineering alumni living and/or working in New Jersey.

 

City Name Graduation
Year
Major
Basking Ridge Mr. Ata O. Shashani 1979 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Belle Mead Mr. Wesley M. Conner 1984 Applied Science
Branchburg Ms. Kathryn S. Weibel 1998 Chemical Engineering
Bridgewater John W. Frisch, P.E. 1968 Mechanical Engineering
Bridgewater Mr. Gregory B. Bader 1983 Applied Science
Bridgewater Mr. Lesheng Wang 2000 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Bridgewater Mrs. Yong S. Bader 1983 Applied Science
Califon Mr. Michael C. Crowe 1986 Applied Science
Cherry Hill Neelkant V. Shukla, Ph.D. 1990 Chemical Engineering
Clinton Mr. William M. Cooper 1957 Chemical Engineering
Colts Neck Mr. Robert L. Simms, Jr. 1953 Electrical Engineering
Denville Mrs. Lee D. Jennings 1987 Applied Science
East Brunswick Mr. Jiang Yu 1994 Civil Engineering
East Brunswick Ms. Han Tang 1998 Engineering Math & Computer Science
East Brunswick Ms. Vinitha Sarsam 1997 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Edgewater Mr. Wa Ip 1999 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Edison Mr. Rajesh D. Kamdar 1973 Chemical Engineering
Edison Mr. Sreedhar Pagadala 2002 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Egg Harbor Township Mr. William H. Stephens 1977 Electrical Engineering
Ewing Jun Liu, Ph.D. 2007 Electrical Engineering
Fair Haven Mr. Joseph P. Kunz 1979 Electrical Engineering
Fair Lawn Mr. Nathan M. Morgenstern 1975 Engineering Management
Fords Mr. Jacob L. Jones 2007 Chemical Engineering
Franklin Park Mr. Sreenivas Bodapati 2000 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Freehold Mr. Isadore N. Cooperman 1949 Chemical Engineering
Haddonfield Mr. Frank R. Robertson, Jr. 1963 Chemical Engineering
Hillsborough Jingjing Zhang, Ph.D. 2008 Civil Engineering
Hillsborough Mrs. Patricia A. Bar 1999 Mechanical Engineering
Hillside Ms. Jacqueline D. Heard 1991 Engineering Science
Hoboken Yan Huang, Ph.D. 1990 Mathematics
Holmdel Mr. Philip L. Schuhmann 1965 Electrical Engineering
Jackson Mr. Robert R. Pfeifer 1956 Mechanical Engineering
Jersey City Ashwin Achar, Ph.D. 2008 Industrial Engineering
Jersey City Mr. Carlton J. Brown 2004 Electrical Engineering
Jersey City Mr. Ramesh V. Sevilimedu 1999 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Lebanon Mr. Stephen E. Thompson 1973 Biomedical Engineering
Little Silver Mr. Joseph E. Clark, III 1970 Electrical Engineering
Manasquan Mr. Buren C. Gilpin, Jr. 1965 Electrical Engineering
Marlton Mr. Daniel J. Shaughnessy 1978 Chemical Engineering
Marlton Mr. Gennadiy A. Medvedovskiy 1996 Mechanical Engineering
Medford Kenneth C. Wilding, Jr., P.E. 1973 Chemical Engineering
Medford Lakes Mr. Jerome L. Grever 1947 Electrical Engineering
Mendham Mr. Herbert H. Kaemmer 1949 Mechanical Engineering
Montville Mr. Issac A. Azar 1987 Applied Science
Moorestown Mr. Thomas H. Mehling 1961 Electrical Engineering
Morristown Mr. Frank J. Lynch 1987 Data Processing Technology
Mount Laurel Mr. On H. Lee 1993 Engineering Science
Mount Laurel Ms. Siu F. Lee 1993 Engineering Science
New Brunswick John W. Harbour, J.D. 1982 Law
Oak Ridge Lt. John T. Hardenbergh 1978 Engineering Physics (Speed)
Oak Ridge Mr. Christopher Corus 1984 Electrical Engineering
Plainfield Dr. Doyle H. Boese 1989 Chemical Engineering
Pompton Lakes Mr. Eugene G. Wood 1964 Chemical Engineering
Princeton Mr. Arch C. Davis, III 1968 Electrical Engineering
Princeton Mr. Jay Dev 1966 Electrical Engineering
Princeton Mr. William B. Dodge 1950 Chemical Engineering
Rahway Mrs. Samira S. Prabhu 1989 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Red Bank Mr. James R. Thomas 1975 Aerospace Medicine
Rutherford Mr. Berthold W. Gillum 1985 Applied Science
Sewell Mr. David C. Harper 1999 Chemical Engineering
Sicklerville Mr. Chiu C. Wong 2000 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Sicklerville Mr. Robert W. Taylor 1936 Electrical Engineering
Sparta Mr. John E. Lynch 1953 Chemical Engineering
Stewartsville Mr. Ronald J. Bowling 1973 Chemical Engineering
Stockton Mrs. Bethany A. Canterberry 1992 Engineering Management
Toms River Capt. Jack L. Moss, Ret. 1972 Mechanical Engineering
Turnersville Mr. Richard A. McClain 1976 Electrical Engineering
Warren Mr. Gennady Teplitsky 1986 Applied Science
Warren Ms. Maria J. Kacer 1989 Mechanical Engineering
Warren Robert Hickman, II, Ph.D. 1991 Engineering Science
West Caldwell Mr. George P. Larson 1951 Chemical Engineering
West Deptford Mr. Joseph C. Bisti 1966 Electrical Engineering
West Long Branch Mr. Joseph A. Scholl, Jr. 1976 Electrical Engineering
Westampton Mr. John A. Mehling 1966 Electrical Engineering
Westwood Mr. Mehran Majdi 1983 Electrical Engineering
Willingboro Ms. Catherine N. Dunlap 1979 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)

 

To have your name removed from this list, please complete the opt-out form.
Document Actions
Personal tools