You are here: Home Alumni Speed Alumni Residing in Georgia

Speed Alumni Residing in Georgia

Data is accurate as of May 1, 2009.

Following are University of Louisville J.B. Speed School of Engineering alumni living and/or working in Georgia.

 

City Name Graduation
Year
Major
Acworth Mr. Jasbir S. Kumar 1967 Chemical Engineering
Albany Mr. Nghia M. Do 1986 Applied Science
Alpharetta Mr. Simon R. Bhadra 1994 Engineering Management
Alpharetta Mr. Rodney L. Canada 1983 Applied Science
Alpharetta Mr. Edward J. Carroll 1987 Accountancy
Alpharetta Mr. Ramkishan G. Chowdarapu 2003 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Alpharetta Ms. Karen L. English 1989 Chemical Engineering
Alpharetta Mr. Lance A. Griffin 1995 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Alpharetta Bill Harris, P.E. 1975 Chemical Engineering
Alpharetta Mr. Joseph M. Herbig 1979 Mechanical Engineering
Alpharetta Mr. Gary D. Kessinger 1983 Mechanical Engineering
Alpharetta Mr. John W. Meurer 1971 Mechanical Engineering
Alpharetta Ms. Chitra Narayanan 1992 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Alpharetta Mr. Lakshmi Narayanan 1992 Industrial Engineering
Alpharetta Ms. Ramasailaja Puttagunta 1999 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Alpharetta Mr. E. Bruce Satori 1966 Electrical Engineering
Alpharetta Mr. Robin W. Sims 1984 Applied Science
Alpharetta Ms. Hong Wang 1998 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Alpharetta Mr. Don A. Whitehouse, Jr. 1981 Industrial Engineering
Alpharetta Mr. Nebiyu Yoseph 1992 Engineering Science
Athens Mr. J. Gordon Roney 1985 Applied Science
Atlanta Lt. Col. George Altman 1941 Mechanical Engineering
Atlanta Frederick A. Fresh, Ph.D 1964 Mathematics
Atlanta Mr. Brian C. Hubbard 1987 Psychology
Atlanta Dr. Carlos A. Ortiz 1981 Environmental Engineering
Atlanta Mr. Bhavani P. Sajja 2004 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Atlanta Mr. Bryan C. Spear 2002 Electrical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. Bryan J. Thompson 1996 Chemical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. Christopher J. Toombs 1984 Applied Science
Atlanta Mr. Farhood Sadaghiani 1992 Engineering Science
Atlanta Mr. Frank J. Murphy, IV 1960 Mechanical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. George S. Agapiou 1985 Applied Science
Atlanta Mr. Richard E. Burns 1975 Mechanical Engineering
Atlanta Richard R. Campbell, P.E. 1982 Chemical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. R. Mitchell Carter 1990 Engineering Science
Atlanta Mr. Henry P. Conn 1964 Mechanical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. Robert T. Coomes 1974 Electrical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. Jeffrey L. Davis 2003 Mechanical Engineering
Atlanta Ms. Ilaria C. Derr 1984 Applied Science
Atlanta Ms. Sherrie K. Graham 1993 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Atlanta Ms. Lindsay M. Ivey 2005 Civil Engineering
Atlanta Ms. Sophia R. John 2005 Electrical Engineering
Atlanta Mr. James R. Neblett 1966 Physics
Atlanta Ms. Donna K. Seadler 1990 Engineering Science
Atlanta Mr. William H. Spinks, Jr. 1972 Civil Engineering
Atlanta Ms. M. Cheryl Thompson 1975 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Atlanta Mr. Thomas S. Wang 1995 Mechanical Engineering
Augusta Ms. Jennifer M. Potts 1995 Mechanical Engineering
Augusta Mr. Jason L. Varble 1996 Chemical Engineering
Austell Mr. Dennis P. Cottrill 1980 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Austell Mr. Jeffrey T. Thompson, Jr. 2006 Mechanical Engineering
Bogart Christopher T. Stivers, Ph.D. 1984 Applied Science
Brunswick Mr. Byron L. Lowe 1979 Mechanical Engineering Tech.
Buford Mr. Hamid R. Esmaeelzadeh 1984 Applied Science
Buford Mr. Joseph E. Vogt, III 1979 Chemical Engineering
Buford Ms. Teresa L. Hoskins 1979 Chemical Engineering
Buford Ms. Kimberly D. Padgett 1996 Mechanical Engineering
Byron Mr. James Emge 2004 Comp Eng and Comp Science
Canton Mr. Raymond L. Albert, III 1984 Data Processing Technology
Canton Capt. R. Sam Badgett 1961 Electrical Engineering
Canton Mr. Huy Ngoc Nguyen 1997 Chemical Engineering
Canton Mr. Robert L. Rhoades 1983 Applied Science
College Park Mr. John W. Nolte 1978 Chemical Engineering
Columbus Ms. Margaret K. O'Connor 1988 Engineering Science
Columbus Mr. David A. Rush 1988 Engineering Science
Conyers Mr. John H. Becker, III 1971 Chemical Engineering
Covington Ms. Jeanette T. Myers 1978
Cumming Mr. David L. Albin 1971 Civil Engineering
Cumming Mr. Anindya Biswas 2003 Industrial Engineering
Cumming Mr. David D. Elliott 1985 Applied Science
Cumming Ms. Laura K. Moore 1983 Data Processing Technology
Dacula Mr. Michael E. Sims 1984 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Dahlonega Mr. Floyd D. Kinser, Jr. 1952 Electrical Engineering
Dahlonega Ms. Judith A. Kinser 1983 Data Processing Technology
Dallas Mr. Howard L. Greer, Jr. 1986 Data Processing Technology
Dallas Mr. Carl D. Raney 1978 Chemical Engineering
Dawsonville Mr. James M. Lay, Jr. 1970 Electrical Engineering
Decatur Mr. James S. Gordon 1986 Applied Science
Decatur Mrs. Bronwyn D. Lottering 1981 Electrical Engineering
Decatur Mrs. Kim S. Manson 1979 Chemical Engineering
Decatur Dr. Michael C. Weeks 1993 Engineering Science
Doraville Mr. Nathaniel E. Bennett, Jr. 1976 Mechanical Engineering
Douglasville Mr. John C. May, Jr. 1982 Applied Science
Duluth Mr. Warner L. Burger, Jr. 1976 Mechanical Engineering
Duluth Mr. James H. Garnett 1976 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Duluth Mr. Parviz E. Khansari 1981 Electrical Engineering
Duluth Mr. Michael Wohlrab 1991 Engineering Science
Duluth Mr. Zhigang Xu 1994 Physics
Dunwoody Mr. Donald K. Peppers 1985 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Dunwoody Mr. Euell E. Staton 1961 Electrical Engineering
Euharlee Mr. Timothy J. Hadorn 1989 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Evans Mr. Justice Z. Fine 2004 Chemical Engineering
Flintstone Mr. James O. Turner, Jr. 1998 Civil Engineering
Flowery Branch Mr. Michael D. Miller 1997 Mechanical Engineering
Ft. Oglethorpe Ms. Melissa Rodgers 2007 Mechanical Engineering
Gainesville Mr. Richard M. Eckert 1952 Mechanical Engineering
Gainesville Mr. James B. House 1962 Mechanical Engineering
Gainesville Mr. Henry N. Kannapell 1981 Electrical Engineering
Gainesville David G. Smith, P.E. 1965 Civil Engineering
Greensboro Mr. Robert E. Higdon 2001 Business Administration
Homer Mr. John G. Hill 1988 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Ideal Mr. Eric Hughey 2001 Industrial Engineering
Jonesboro Mr. Anthony L. Copeland 1986 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Juliette Mr. Douglas L. Senn 1982 Mechanical Engineering Tech.
Kathleen Capt. Alan G. Coonce 1982 Mechanical Engineering
Kennesaw Mr. J. N. Maciejewski 1968 Mechanical Engineering
Kennesaw Mr. David W. Tackett 1988 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Lawrenceville Mr. Syed R. Anwar 1988 Engineering Science
Lawrenceville Mr. Steven D. Beaver 1988 Political Science
Lawrenceville Mr. Michael D. Blackshire 1996 Engineering Management
Lawrenceville Mrs. Marenda C. Caldwell 1993 Industrial Engineering
Lawrenceville Ms. Conchita L. Heyn 1983 Applied Science
Lawrenceville Mr. Sakrai Khaisaeng 1998 Industrial Engineering
Lawrenceville Ms. Cheryl A. Kopatz 1986 Data Processing Technology
Lawrenceville Mr. Bhanu U. Kuruganty 1996 Civil Engineering
Lawrenceville Mr. Robert A. Lichtefeld, Jr. 1989 Industrial Engineering
Lawrenceville Mr. Larry S. Seligman 1990 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Lawrenceville Mr. John E. Talipsky 1967 Electrical Engineering
Lawrenceville Mr. E. Robert Torstrick, Jr. 1970 Chemical Engineering
Lilburn Jeffrey A. Brunelli, M.D. 2002 Chemical Engineering
Lilburn Mr. Roy L. Kerfoot, Jr. 1976 Electrical Engineering
Lithonia Mr. James E. Cook 1993 Engineering Science
Lithonia Mr. Geoffrey R. Ireland 1963 Mechanical Engineering
Lizella Mr. Gary E. Livesay 1981 Electrical Engineering
Loganville Mr. George K. Kyiamah 1996 Civil Engineering
Mableton Mrs. Penny M. Davis 1988 Data Processing Technology
Macon Mr. Charles L. Boulware 2005 Mechanical Engineering
Macon James H. McNeill, Ph.D. 1980 Chemistry(Undergrad+grad to'84
Macon Mr. Donald A. Stringfield 1989 Management
Macon William R. Vowell, P.E. 1976 Mechanical Engineering
Macon Major Larry D. Williams 1983 Applied Science
Marietta Mr. Dennis G. Abell 1972 Mechanical Engineering
Marietta Mr. David R. Brentzel 1982 Chemical Engineering
Marietta Mr. Brian L. Carroll 1988 Engineering Science
Marietta Mr. Kevin W. Dobbins 1982 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Marietta Mr. Keith Edmonds 1992 Mechanical Engineering Tech.
Marietta Mr. Kevin M. Lancaster 1994 Engineering Science
Marietta Mr. Nelson D. Langub 1987 Applied Science
Marietta Mr. Steven N. Le 1991 Engineering Science
Marietta Haidong Lu, Ph.D. 2000 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Marietta Mr. Kenneth E. Minzenberger 1971 Electrical Engineering
Marietta Mr. Mohamed S. Mansour 1995 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Marietta Mrs. Annie B. Merrigan 1986 Applied Science
Marietta Mr. Seyed M. Nazem 1990 Engineering Science
Marietta Capt. Drew Peake 1978 Environmental Engineering
Marietta Mr. Glenn A. Smith, Jr. 1964 Chemical Engineering
Marietta Mr. Hong Zhang 1991 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Marietta Mr. Thomas P. Welch 1995 Industrial Engineering
Marietta Rabih Y. Ibrahim, M.D. 1995 Electrical Engineering
Martinez Mr. David M. Grimm 1982 Chemical Engineering
Martinez Mr. Robert P. Ross 1952 Mechanical Engineering
Midland Mr. James A. Bunn 1989 Engineering Science
Montezuma Mr. E. Russell Lott, Jr. 1949 Mechanical Engineering
Newnan Mr. Robert A. Cunningham 1946 Electrical Engineering
Newnan Ms. Sherry G. Haynes 1995 Chemical Engineering
Newnan Mr. Douglas W. Waldron 1995 Chemical Engineering
Newnan Mr. John H. Walker, Jr. 1977 Electrical Engineering
Norcross David L. Haas, P.E. 1985 Environmental Engineering
Norcross Mr. Sheng Huang 1997 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Oakwood Mr. F. Morris Hoagland, III 1979 Chemical Engineering
Peachtree City Mrs. Kimberly S. Fox 1984 Applied Science
Peachtree City Mr. Dennis M. Hynes 1990 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Perry Mr. Clyde J. Boley, Jr. 1958 Mechanical Engineering
Pooler Mr. Curtis G. Cromwell 1996 Electrical Engineering
Powder Springs Mr. James D. Hawes 1987 Electrical Engineering
Powder Springs Mr. John R. Wise 1970 Electrical Engineering
Roswell Mr. Gregory K. Adams 1982 Applied Science
Roswell Mr. Bruce N. Coburn, Jr. 1974 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Roswell Ms. Susmitha V. Kantheti 1995 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Roswell Mr. Salil J. Kulkarni 1989 Engineering Science
Roswell Mr. Jerome K. Mitchell 1994 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Roswell Mr. Thanh H. Nguyen 1999 Electrical Engineering
Roswell Mr. Ananda V. Rajeurs 1999 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Roswell Mr. Scott S. Roby 1989 Engineering Science
Roswell Mr. Paul L. Smith 1983 Applied Science
Roswell Mr. James L. Stortz 1984 Applied Science
Savannah Mr. William R. Burke 1950 Mechanical Engineering
Savannah Mr. Kevin E. Fryer 1989 Engineering Science
Savannah Mr. Robert J. Gephart 1969 Chemical Engineering
Savannah Mr. Russell E. Oiler 1964 Chemical Engineering
Savannah Mr. Randall W. Strunk 2007 Environmental Engineering
Savannah Mr. Gregg Wozniak 1988 Engineering Science
Savannah Mrs. Tracy H. Wozniak 1988 Engineering Science
Sharpsburg Mr. Mark J. Caspar 2002 Civil Engineering
Smyrna Mr. Jason H. Caswell 2000 Industrial Engineering
Smyrna Mr. James M. Canada 1986 Data Processing Technology
Smyrna Ms. Danita A. Carter 1993 Marketing
Smyrna Mr. Ryan W. Drain 2004 Electrical Engineering
Smyrna Mr. Christopher J. Hurst 1994 Engineering Science
Smyrna Mr. Pavan K. Kanteti 1996 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Smyrna Ms. LaTres L. Jarrett 1991 Engineering Science
Snellville Mr. Mehran Vosough 1983 Engineering Management
Statesboro Mr. Philip E. Harris 1971 Mechanical Engineering
Stockbridge E. A. Lehmann 1979 Electrical Engineering
Stockbridge Mr. Eugene A. Meadows, II 1981 Chemical Engineering
Stockbridge Ms. Natalie D. Pennington 2001 Industrial Engineering
Stone Mountain Mr. William C. Caldwell, Jr. 1984 Electrical Engineering Tech.
Stone Mountain Mr. James R. Miles 1976 Electrical Engineering
Stone Mountain Mr. Steven P. Smith 1999 Civil Engineering
Stone Mountain Mr. Michael W. Todd 2005 Comp Eng and Comp Science
Suwanee Mrs. Sharon D. Shelton 1985 Applied Science
Tucker Mr. Forrest L. Staley, Jr. 1988 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Tucker Mr. Shuangquan Wang 1998 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Villa Rica Ms. Tracey J. Miles 2001 Industrial Engineering
Waleska Joseph D. Love, J.D. 1963 Mechanical Engineering
Warner Robins Mr. Robert E. Thieman 1979 Biology
Waverly Hall Mr. Jimmy R. Adams 1984 Applied Science
Woodstock Mr. J. Dean Benton, Jr. 1983 Applied Science
Woodstock Mrs. Rebecca W. Griffin 1987 Mechanical Engineering Tech.
Woodstock Mr. David F. Holroyd 1972 Environmental Engineering
Woodstock Mr. Edward L. Kniss, Jr. 1976 Mechanical Engineering
Woodstock Mr. Jeffrey S. Schutte 1996 Mechanical Engineering

 

To have your name removed from this list, please complete the opt-out form.
Document Actions
Personal tools