SPA Management Teams

Directors:

Director, Sponsored Programs Administration

Judy Bristow

502-852-8934

Associate Director, SPA-Grants Division

Barbara Sells

502-852-8362

Assistant Director, SPA-Grants Division

Carla Hilse

502-852-2496

Assistant Director, SPA-Finance Division

Julie Renn

502-852-5433

Coordinators and Assistants

Program Assistant, Sr.

Rhonda Taylor

502-852-3788

Billing Coordinator

Stacy Black

502-852-1797

Program Assistant, Sr., Sponsored Programs Billing

Erica Yan

502-852-2980

Billing and Collections Specialist

Marsha Akuna

502-852-8241

Sponsored Programs Compliance & Monitoring Manager

Brigitte Fasciotto

502-852-7308


Grants Administration Teams

GMS

Roberta Brock

502-852-4350

GCA

Amy K. Mock

502-852-8368

Assigned Departments

  • Arts and Sciences
  • Orthopaedic Surgery

GMS

Andrew French

502-852-5956

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • Business
  • Graduate Medical Education
  • Medicine
  • Physiology
  • Psychiatry
  • Public Health

GMS

Ryann Gilmore

502-852-2593

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • Brown Cancer Center
  • Music
  • President & Provost

GMS

Joe Higdon

502-852-2592

GCA

Amy K. Mock

502-852-8368

Assigned Departments

  • Amoid Task Orders
  • Dentistry
  • Kent School
  • Pathology
  • Speed Acad Student Support
  • Speed Business Center
  • Speed Chemical Engineering
  • Speed Conn Center
  • Speed Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Speed KPPC
  • Speed Mechanical Engineering
  • Speed Stream Institute
  • Speed Vogt

GMS

Rene Sommer

502-852-3744

GCA

Amy K. Mock

502-852-8368

Assigned Departments

  • Anesthesiology
  • Athletics
  • Diagnostic Radiology
  • Emergency Medicine
  • Family and Geriatric
  • Neurology
  • OBGYN
  • Ophthalmology
  • Otolaryngology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Research Resources
  • Speed Bioengineering (minus Coulter & I-Corps)
  • Speed Computer Eng & Comp Science
  • Surgery

GMS

Erin Stumler

502-852-3540

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • AHEC
  • Biochemistry
  • Law
  • Microbiology
  • Neurological Surgery
  • Pharmacology
  • Speed Center for Infrastructure
  • Speed Civil & Environmental
  • Speed Engineering Fundamentals
  • Speed Industrial

GMS

David White

502-852-8369

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • Anatomical Sciences
  • Education
  • EVPRI
  • Financial Aid
  • Nursing
  • Pediatrics

Accountants

Accountant

Barbara Adams

502-852-5562

Assigned Departments

  • Amoid Task Orders
  • Anatomical Sciences
  • Education
  • EVPRI
  • Financial Aid
  • Pediatrics

Accountant

Beth Anderson

502-852-5342

Assigned Departments

  • Academic & Prof. Studies
  • Brown Cancer Center
  • Medicine, UofL Bone Marrow Trans
  • Music
  • Nursing
  • Physiology
  • Urology, Department of

Accountant

Crystal Elliott

502-852-8367

Assigned Departments

  • AHEC
  • Biochemistry & Molecular Gen.
  • Diagnostic Radiology
  • Family and Geriatric Medicine
  • Kent School
  • KY Spinal Cord Injury Res Cntr
  • Law
  • Medicine, Pulmonary
  • Neurological Surgery
  • OBGYN
  • Otolaryngology & Comm Disorder
  • Pharmacology
  • Surgery

Accountant

Evie Hayden

502-852-1129

Assigned Departments

  • Anesthesiology
  • Autism Center
  • Business, College of
  • Kent, Instruction
  • Kent Joint PhD in Social Work
  • Neurology
  • Ophthalmology
  • Psychiatry
  • Psychiatry, Chairs Office & Admin
  • Research Resources
  • Speed Bioengineering (I-Corps)
  • Speed Computer Engin. & Comp Science
  • Surgery, Comm Dis
  • Surgery, General
  • Surgery, Oncology
  • Surgery, Pediatric

Accountant

Rosaland Moss

502-852-6983

Assigned Departments

  • Medicine, Cardiology
  • Medicine, Dean's Office
  • Medicine, Endocrinology
  • Medicine, Gastroenterology Hematology
  • Medicine, General Internal Medicine
  • Medicine, Infectious Diseases
  • Medicine, Liver Research

Accountant

Andrea Welch

502-852-5494

Assigned Departments

  • Health Management & Systems Sci
  • Health Promo Behavioral Sci
  • Institute for Cellular Therapeutics
  • KY Pollution Prevention Center
  • Medicine, Nephrology
  • Medicine, Oncology
  • Medicine, Renal
  • Microbiology
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Speed Acad Student Support
  • Speed Business Center
  • Speed Center for Infrastructure
  • Speed Chemical Engineering
  • Speed Civil & Environmental Engineering
  • Speed Conn Center
  • Speed Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Speed Engineering Fundamentals
  • Speed Industrial Engineering
  • Speed KPPC
  • Speed Mechanical
  • Speed Stream Institute
  • Speed Vogt

Accountant

Gail Wilmes

502-852-8246

Assigned Departments

  • Arts and Sciences
  • Athletics
  • Bioinformatics & Biostatics
  • Commonwealth Institute
  • Dentistry
  • Emergency Medicine
  • Env & Occupational Health Sci
  • Graduate Medical Education
  • Medical Education, Office of
  • Orthopedic Surgery
  • Pediatrics KCPCRU
  • President & Provost
  • Public Health
  • Public Health & Info Sci, School of