You are here: Home Alumni Speed Alumni Residing in Pennsylvania

Speed Alumni Residing in Pennsylvania

Data is accurate as of May 1, 2009.

Following are University of Louisville J.B. Speed School of Engineering alumni living and/or working in Pennsylvania.

 

City Name Graduation
Year
Major
Abington Mr. John B. Schwarz 1950 Electrical Engineering
Allentown Mr. Joe M. Wesley 1961 Chemical Engineering
Altoona Mr. George R. Helwege 1947 Mechanical Engineering
Altoona Mr. Robert L. Fanelli 1999 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Apollo Mr. Thomas H. Bossler 1953 Chemical Engineering
Aston Mr. Malcolm W. Robertson, Jr. 1992 Engineering Science
Bethlehem Mr. Anthony J. Zehnder, Jr. 1971 Chemical Engineering
Bethlehem Ms. Vidhya Chari 2008 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Birdsboro Mr. James E. Kaucher, Jr. 1971 Electrical Engineering
Blawnox Mr. William H. Davis, P.E. 1949 Electrical Engineering
Butler Mr. Cazwell J. Page, Jr. 1937 Mechanical Engineering
Camp Hill Ms. B. A. Hartlage 1980 Electrical Engineering
Carlisle Mr. Randall K. Cheeseborough 1997 Industrial Engineering
Cedarhurst Mr. John L. McGonigle, III 1992 Engineering Management
Chadds Ford Mr. Dominic W. Gramig 1981 Chemical Engineering
Chambersburg Mr. Timothy J. Bradshaw 1996 Civil Engineering
Chester Springs Mrs. Valerie L. Biggers 2001 Business Administration
Coraopolis Mr. William P. White 1999 Chemical Engineering
Cranberry Township Mr. Douglass White 1947 Chemical Engineering
Cranberry Township Mr. Henry J. Suwalski, Jr. 2003 Mechanical Engineering
Cranberry Twp Mr. Sivaram Rajagopalan 1992 Electrical Engineering
Crescent Ajit K. Ghorpade, Ph.D. 1985 Chemical Engineering
Denver Melville W. Ackerman, Ph.D. 1950 Mechanical Engineering
Downingtown Mr. James L. Scott 1973 Chemical Engineering
Downingtown Mr. Ngai-Sum S. Yee 1981 Environmental Engineering
Elizabethtown LCDR Richard L. Evans 1975 Electrical Engineering
Erie Mr. Charles G. Moon 1946 Electrical Engineering
Export Mr. Ronnie R. Horton 1969 Electrical Engineering
Fairless Hills Anthony W. Eith, P.E. 1975 Chemical Engineering
Fairview Mr. Dennis J. Roy 1973 Chemical Engineering
Felton Andrew C. Burden, Ph.D. 1999 Chemical Engineering
Gibsonia Mrs. Doris M. Acquaviva 1985 Applied Science
Glenmoore Mr. Robert S. Rothrock 1951 Chemical Engineering
Hanover Mrs. Denise Y. Harris 1986 Applied Science
Harleysville Mr. Everette C. Skeen Jr. 1990 Chemical Engineering
Havertown Mr. Richard E. Winston 1947 Chemical Engineering
Horsham Edsel G. Crenshaw, Ph.D. 1965 Electrical Engineering
Hummelstown Mr. Victor P. Orlandi 1966 Electrical Engineering
Johnstown Mr. Earl W. Galloway 1960 Chemical Engineering
Kennett Square Mr. Gary R. Davis 1970 Mechanical Engineering
King of Prussia Mr. Mahesh Gopinathan 1996 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
King of Prussia Mrs. Rashmi A. Ghorpade 1989 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Lancaster Mr. Charles E. Sawyer 1941 Mechanical Engineering
Lancaster Mr. Roger D. Thompson 1946 Electrical Engineering
Lancaster Mr. Stephen M. James 1977 Chemical Engineering
Lansdale Mr. Charles M. Williams 1975 Mechanical Engineering
Lansdale Ms. Sangeetha Raghunathan 1999 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Lansdale Ms. Yassmin A. Desoky 2000 Electrical Engineering
Ligonier Mr. Kenneth R. Fitz-Gibbon 1985 Applied Science
Lincoln University Mr. Peter H. Nealley, Jr. 1990 Chemical Engineering
Lititz Mr. Michael R. Owens, Jr. 1989 Engineering Science
Long Pond Mr. Charles J. Bischof, Jr. 1963 Electrical Engineering
Loysville Mrs. Raeanna M. Bergan 1988 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Malvern Ms. Julia T. Wang 1996 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Maple Glen Mr. John C. Fitch 1985 Applied Science
Media Mr. Don P. Pound 1959 Mechanical Engineering
Media Ms. Michelle Wetzel 1991 Info. Sci. & Data Processing
Monroeville Mr. Rajashekar Ramamurthy 1993 Electrical Engineering
Mountville Mr. Boyd R. Abbott, Sr. 1945 Chemical Engineering
Murrysville Mr. Y. C. Chang 1949 Chemical Engineering
Newtown Mr. Francis T. Scearce 1958 Electrical Engineering
Newville Mr. Lee H. Pugh 1966 Electrical Engineering
North Wales Mrs. Angela T. Faison 1995 Chemical Engineering
Philadelphia Mr. Darren M. Brey 2000 Mechanical Engineering
Philadelphia Mr. Jun-Hwa Huang 1990 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Philadelphia Ms. Katherine M. Todd 2003 Electrical Engineering
Phoenixville Mr. Abdoulaye Sangare 2000 Electrical Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. Andrew D. Smith 1978 Chemical Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. Bharat M. Dalal 1973 Civil Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. Bing Wu 2002 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Pittsburgh Mr. George N. Abrahim, P.E. 1991 Mechanical Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. John T. Barnes 1961 Mechanical Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. Joseph E. Boone 1952 Electrical Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. Mohamed F. Noamany 1998 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Pittsburgh Mr. Ramesh M. Dalal 1974 Mechanical Engineering
Pittsburgh Mr. Thomas C. Graham 1947 Civil Engineering
Pittsburgh Sonja P. Svihla, Ph.D. 1998 Chemical Engineering
Reading Mr. Hugh A. O'Hare 1975 Electrical Engineering
Reading Mr. Rabindra N. Mukherjee 1986 Electrical Engineering
Reinholds Mr. James L. Boklage, Jr. 1998 Mechanical Engineering
Richboro Mr. David L. Ash 1979 Chemical Engineering
Selinsgrove Mr. Fred J. Richetta 1975 Engineering Management
Seven Fields Mr. Thomas K. Trauss 1988 Engineering Science
Sewickley Mr. David E. Daube 1969 Electrical Engineering
State College King McCubbin, Ph.D. 1946 Electrical Engineering
State College Mr. Burt L. Monroe, III 1988 Engineering Science
State College Mr. Robert C. Melville 1975 Electrical Engineering
State College Mrs. Cheryl B. Monroe 1988 Engineering Science
Trafford Mr. Robert C. Thiry 1990 Engineering Science
Wapwallopen Mr. Leonard R. Casella 1973 Electrical Engineering
Warminster Mr. J. D. Ellis 1962 Mechanical Engineering
Warminster Mr. Richard L. White 1949 Mechanical Engineering
West Chester Mr. J. V. D. Fear Sr 1945 Chemical Engineering
West Chester Mr. John F. Naber 1957 Chemical Engineering
West Chester Mr. Richard W. Schaftlein 1964 Chemical Engineering
Wexford Mr. Terry W. Lee 1965 Mechanical Engineering
Willow Street Mr. Russell G. Raush 1947 Electrical Engineering
York Mr. Charles R. Aton 1969 Civil Engineering
York Mr. Ewing M. Donahoue 1950 Electrical Engineering
York Mr. Michael J. Allen 2005 Mechanical Engineering
York Sung W. Kim, Ph.D. 1995 Industrial Engineering

 

To have your name removed from this list, please complete the opt-out form.
Document Actions
Personal tools