You are here: Home Alumni Speed Alumni Residing in Massachusetts

Speed Alumni Residing in Massachusetts

Data is accurate as of May 1, 2009.

Following are University of Louisville J.B. Speed School of Engineering alumni living and/or working in Massachusetts.

 

City Name Graduation
Year
Major
Acton Mrs. Rheta A. Roeber 1979 Chemical Engineering
Ashland Mr. William P. Schreiber 1966 Electrical Engineering
Ayer Mr. Mairaj Hussain 1997 Electrical Engineering
Bedford Mr. James I. Stevens 1942 Chemical Engineering
Boston Goetz Friederichs, Ph.D. 2001 Chemical Engineering
Boxborough Mr. John D. Barnard 1974 Electrical Engineering
Byfield Mr. Scott R. Diehl 1997 Mechanical Engineering
Cambridge Mr. Kevin C. Krogman 2003 Chemical Engineering
Cambridge Mr. Meshesha Zaudou 1999 Engineering Math & Computer Science
Cambridge Ms. Adriana J. Espinosa 1988 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Cambridge Ms. Julia A. Pavlovich 1999 Physics
Carver Mr. Clay N. Reherman 1992 English
Chelmsford Ms. Rebecca L. Smith 1982 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Chelsea Mr. Luis F. Bernett Hernandez 2001
Framingham Delvan A. Ramey, Ph.D. 1971 Electrical Engineering
Framingham Mr. Rajwanth R. Gupati 2005 Electrical Engineering
Hingham Mr. Pradeep S. Gajria 1983 Applied Science
Hinsdale Mrs. Diane A. Ciaburri 1987 Electrical Engineering
Holliston Ms. Beverly Baxter 1986 Applied Science
Hopkinton Mr. Razmik Abnous 1982 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Ipswich Mr. Hugh L. Graham 1965 Civil Engineering
Lexington Mr. Andrew T. Chiang 1985 Electrical Engineering
Lexington Mr. Joong H. Kang 1998 Engineering Science
Lexington Mrs. Chailin D. Chiang 1988 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Ludlow Mr. Matthew A. Tenfelde 1990 Engineering Science
Lynnfield Mr. Zong L. Yang 1994 Electrical Engineering
Marblehead Mr. Frederick R. Williams 1981 Mechanical Engineering
Marblehead Mr. Ronald E. Myrick, J.D. 1966 Electrical Engineering
Melrose Ms. Sushma Reddy 2000 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Newton Mr. Anthony J. Delicata 1975 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
North Andover Mr. Michael D. Butler 1964 Chemical Engineering
Northborough Mr. Rajiv V. Naravane 1989 Electrical Engineering
Quincy Mr. Samuel Drevitch 1945 Chemical Engineering
Quincy Mr. Samuel T. Sharp 2000 Electrical Engineering
Quincy Ms. Rupa Yepuri 1997 Chemical Engineering
Rockport Mr. Robert A. Torkildsen 1947 Electrical Engineering
Salem Mr. John P. Thompson 1943 Mechanical Engineering
Sharon Mrs. Ramani Sakamuri 1993 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
South Carver Mr. John P. McDermott 1975 English
Southampton Capt. Lee R. Armstrong 1967 Mechanical Engineering
Stoughton Nareshchandra P. Shah, Ph.D. 1955 Electrical Engineering
Townsend Mr. C. Woodside 1986 Applied Science
Waltham Bradley A. George, Ph.D. 1986 Applied Science
Westborough Mr. Bruce D. Buch 1974 Electrical Engineering
Westford Mr. Thomas J. Wimberg 1974 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Westford Ms. Nancy J. Wimberg 1978 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)
Worcester Mr. Ashraf A. Youssef 1995 Computer Sci.(Masters Degree)

 

To have your name removed from this list, please complete the opt-out form.
Document Actions
Personal tools