You are here: Home About Speed People and Places Directories Staff

Staff

Speed Administration
Allen, Elaine C.       J.B. Speed, Room 221A       (502) 852-0406       Email Elaine Allen
Braden, Connie A.       J.B. Speed, Room 221E       (502) 852-0407       Email Connie Braden
Donahue, Kari       J.B. Speed, Room 217       (502) 852-6279       Email Kari Donahue
Newton, Laura L.       J.B. Speed, Room 221D       (502) 852-0403       Email Laura Newton
Sanders, Theresa       J.B. Speed, Room 221       (502) 852-6281       Email Theresa Sanders

 

Speed Development
Amore, Jason       Fairfax Bldg.
      (502) 852-4756       Email Jason Amore
Diffenderfer, Jason B       Fairfax Bldg.
      (502) 852-1248       Email Jason Diffenderfer

 

Academic Affairs
Best, Susan       J.B. Speed, Room LL29       (502) 852-0437       Email Susan Best
Brammer, Tom       J.B. Speed, Room 218A       (502) 852-4672       Email Tom Brammer
Gagel, Courtney       J.B. Speed, Room 212       (502) 852-7178       Email Courtney Gagel
Harris, Michael R.       J.B. Speed, Room 216       (502) 852-6278       Email Michael Harris
Kidd, Jimmy       J.B. Speed, Room LL30       (502) 852-0398       Email Jimmy Kidd
Mann, Heather       J.B. Speed, Room LL28       (502) 852-4006       Email Heather Mann
Miller, Allyson       J.B. Speed, Room LL31       (502) 852-4021       Email Allyson Miller
Murphy, Paula M.       J.B. Speed, Room 210       (502) 852-6280       Email Paula Murphy
Reale, Todd D.       J.B. Speed, Room 220       (502) 852-5012       Email Todd Reale

 

Bioengineering
Cambron, Scott D.       John Shumaker Research Bldg., Room 359
      (502) 852-1557       Email Scott Cambron
Hansford, Nancy       Lutz Hall, Room 419A       (502) 852-7485       Email Nancy Hansford
Isham, Alex       Lutz Hall, , Room 419B
      (502) 852-1557       Email Alex Isham
Preher, Kim
      Lutz Hall, Room 419F
      (502) 852-1847       Email Kim Preher
Roussel, Thomas J       John Shumaker Research Bldg., Room 359       (502) 852-3971       Email Thomas Roussel
York, Connie       Lutz Hall, Room 419A       (502) 852-6356       Email Connie York

 

Chemical Engineering
Lumley, Patty       Ernst Hall, Room106       (502) 852-6347       Email Patty Lumley
White, Pamela K.       Ernst Hall, Room106       (502) 852-7848       Email Pamela White

 

Civil & Environmental Engineering
Graves, Gail       W.S. Speed, Room 101       (502) 852-6276       Email Gail Graves
Hansen, Chandra       W.S. Speed, Room 03       (502) 852-3215       Email Chandra Hansen
Miles, Bernie D       W.S. Speed, Room 013A       (502) 852-4584       Email Bernie Miles
Rivard, Josh       W.S. Speed, Room 120       (502) 852-4617       Email Josh Rivard
Vesely, William S.       W.S. Speed, Room LL03       (502) 852-3220       Email William Vesely

 

Computer Engineering & Computer Science
Fleenor, Kelly       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 224       (502) 852-0468       Email Kelly Fleenor
Lile, Ron A.       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 232       (502) 852-0480       Email Ron Lile
Yunker, Gina L.       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room  213       (502) 852-0461       Email Gina Yunker

 

Coop Education & Career Service
Andrade Carlson, Mary       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 106B       (502) 852-3196       Email Mary Andrade Carlson
Cline, Angela       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 106E       (502) 852-0394       Email Angela Cline
Hoerter, Penny J.       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 106H       (502) 852-0348       Email Penny Hoerter
Schreck, R. Mark       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 106D       (502) 852-4103       Email Mark Schreck
Von Hoven, Sandy       Duthie Center for Engineering, Room 106F
      (502) 852-0395       Email Sandy Von Hoven

 

Electrical & Computer Engineering
Bell, Lisa       W.S. Speed, Room 200E       (502) 852-6289       Email Lisa Bell
Brewer, Steve       W.S. Speed       (502) 852-6289       Email Steve Brewer
Carroll, Tom       W.S. Speed, Room 117A       (502) 852-6324       Email Tom Carroll
Cunningham, Susan       W.S. Speed, Room 200C       (502) 852-6289       Email Susan Cunningham
Isert, Christopher       John Shumaker Research Bldg., Room 223       (502) 852-7910       Email Christopher Isert
Jackson, Douglas       John Shumaker Research Bldg., Room 223       (502) 852-0384       Email Douglas Jackson
Tanner, Jane L.       W.S. Speed, Room 207       (502) 852-7517       Email Jane Tanner

 

Engineering Fundamentals
Elles, Leigh Ann       J.B. Speed, Room 108
      (502) 852-4415       Email Leigh Ann Elles

 

Industrial Engineering
Tarrence, Linda A.       J.B. Speed, Room 303       (502) 852-6608       Email Linda Tarrence
White, Nancy D.       J.B. Speed, Room 304       (502) 852-6342       Email Nancy White

 

Kentucky Pollution Prevention Center
Elswick, Debbie       Shelby Campus, Burhans Hall       (502) 852-0965       Email Debbie Elswick
Hepke, Bruce
Shelby Campus, Burhans Hall
(502) 852-4128
Email Bruce Hepke
McCracken, Elisabeth       Shelby Campus, Burhans Hall       (502) 852-1564       Email Elisabeth McCracken
O'Hara, Kenneth       Shelby Campus, Burhans Hall       (502) 852-3129       Email Kenneth O'Hara
Smith, Luke
Shelby Campus, Burhans Hall
(502) 852-0907
Email Luke Smith

 

Mechanical Engineering
Jenne, Diane       Sackett Hall, Room 200       (502) 852-6331       Email Diane Jenne
Jones, Jana Sue       Sackett Hall, Room 200       (502) 852-6331       Email Jana Sue Jones
Jones, John C.       Sackett Hall, Room 200
      (502) 852-6339       Email John Jones
Meyers, Bob       Sackett Hall
      (502) 852-6334       Email Bob Meyers

 

Research Administration
Ellis, Connie       John Shumaker Research Bldg., Room 230       (502) 852-0895       Email Connie Ellis
Hance, Rosie       John Shumaker Research Bldg., Room 230       (502) 852-8925       Email Rosie Hance
Harper, V. Michelle       Lutz Hall, Room 435       (502) 852-1574       Email Michelle Harper
Jackson, Kelly       Lutz Hall, Room 441       (502) 852-4484       Email Kelly Jackson
Smith, Pamela       Lutz Hall, Room 436       (502) 852-1576       Email Pamela Smith
Walz, Charlie       Lutz Hall, Room 436       (502) 852-4484       Email Charlie Walz

 

Speed IT Group
Boone, Diana       Vogt  Bldg., Room 203       (502) 852-6138       Email Diana Boone
Hudson, Brentan       Vogt  Bldg., Room 203       (502) 852-6331       Email Brentan Hudson
Johnson, Nathan       Vogt  Bldg., Room 203       (502) 852-0164       Email Nathan Johnson
Sites, Charles       W.S. Speed, Room 227       (502) 851-7020       Email Charles Sites

 

Vogt Engineering Center
Gornet, Timothy       Vogt  Bldg., Room 101A       (502) 852-0714       Email Timothy Gornet
Graf, Gary       Vogt  Bldg., Room 203       (502) 852-7599       Email Gary Graf
Rohr, Teresa       Vogt  Bldg., Room 101       (502) 852-7599       Email Teresa Rohr
Vicars, Joe       Vogt  Bldg., Rapid Prototyping Center       (502) 852-7599       Email Joe Vicars

 

Document Actions
Personal tools