SPA Management Teams

Directors:

Director, Sponsored Programs Administration

Judy Bristow

502-852-8934

Assistant Director, SPA-Development Division

John Jaynes

502-852-8363

Associate Director, SPA-Grants Division

Barbara Sells

502-852-8362

Assistant Director, SPA-Grants Division

Carla Hilse

502-852-2496

Assistant Director, SPA-Finance Division

Julie Renn

502-852-5433

Coordinators and Assistants

Program Assistant, Sr.

Rhonda Taylor

502-852-3788

Billing Coordinator

Stacy Black

502-852-1797

Program Assistant, Sr., Sponsored Programs Billing

Erica Yan

502-852-2980

Billing and Collections Specialist

Marsha Akuna

502-852-8241

Sponsored Programs Compliance & Monitoring Manager

Brigitte Fasciotto

502-852-7308


Grants Administration Teams

GMS

Roberta Brock

502-852-4350

GCA

Amy K. Mock

502-852-8368

Assigned Departments

  • Arts and Sciences
  • Orthopaedic Surgery

GMS

Andrew French

502-852-5956

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • Business
  • Graduate Medical Education
  • Medicine
  • Physiology
  • Psychiatry
  • Public Health

GMS

Ryann Gilmore

502-852-2593

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • Brown Cancer Center
  • Music
  • President, Provost, VPBA

GMS

Joe Higdon

502-852-2592

GCA

Amy K. Mock

502-852-8368

Assigned Departments

  • Amoid Task Orders
  • Dentistry
  • Kent School
  • Pathology
  • Speed Acad Student Support
  • Speed Business Center
  • Speed Chemical Engineering
  • Speed Conn Center
  • Speed Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Speed KPPC
  • Speed Mechanical Engineering
  • Speed Stream Institute
  • Speed Vogt

GMS

Rene Sommer

502-852-3744

GCA

Vladana Kafka-Jusufbegovic

502-852-7564

Assigned Departments

  • Anesthesiology
  • Athletics
  • Diagnostic Radiology
  • Emergency Medicine
  • Family and Geriatric
  • Neurology
  • OBGYN
  • Ophthalmology
  • Otolaryngology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Research Resources
  • Speed Bioengineering (minus Coulter & I-Corps)
  • Speed Computer Eng & Comp Science
  • Surgery

GMS

Erin Stumler

502-852-3540

GCA

Ann LaPerle

502-852-4165

Assigned Departments

  • AHEC
  • Biochemistry
  • Law
  • Microbiology
  • Neurological Surgery
  • Pharmacology
  • Speed Center for Infrastructure
  • Speed Civil & Environmental
  • Speed Engineering Fundamentals
  • Speed Industrial

GMS

David White

502-852-8369

GCA

Ann LaPerle

502-852-4165

Assigned Departments

  • Anatomical Sciences
  • Education
  • EVPRI
  • Financial Aid
  • Nursing
  • Pediatrics

Accountants

Accountant

Barbara Adams

502-852-5562

Assigned Departments

  • Anatomical Sciences
  • Education
  • EVPRI
  • Financial Aid
  • Pediatrics

Accountant

Beth Anderson

502-852-5342

Assigned Departments

  • Brown Cancer Center
  • Music
  • Nursing
  • Physiology

Accountant

Crystal Elliott

502-852-8367

Assigned Departments

  • AHEC
  • Biochemistry
  • Kent School
  • Law
  • Microbiology
  • Neurological Surgery
  • OBGYN
  • Pharmacology

Accountant

Evie Hayden

502-852-1129

Assigned Departments

  • Anesthesiology
  • Athletics
  • Diagnostic Radiology
  • Family and Geriatric
  • Neurology
  • Ophthalmology
  • Psychiatry
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Research Resources
  • Speed Bioengineering
  • Surgery

Accountant

Rosaland Moss

502-852-6983

Assigned Departments

  • Business
  • Graduate Medical Education
  • Medicine
  • Public Health

Accountant

Andrea Welch

502-852-5494

Assigned Departments

  • Pathology
  • Speed Acad Student Support
  • Speed Business Center
  • Speed Center for Infrastructure
  • Speed Civil Engineering
  • Speed Computer Engineering
  • Speed Engineering Fundamentals
  • Speed Industrial Engineering
  • Speed Stream Institute
  • Speed Vogt

Accountant

Gail Wilmes

502-852-8246

Assigned Departments

  • Amoid Task Orders
  • Arts and Sciences
  • Dentistry
  • Emergency Medicine
  • Orthopaedic Surgery
  • President, Provost, VPBA
  • Speed Chemical Engineering
  • Speed Conn Center
  • Speed Electrical Engineering
  • Speed KPPC
  • Speed Mechanical Engineering