Teams

Needs Assessment and Curriculum Design Team (2006)

  • Bridget Burke
  • Brian Buford
  • Anne Weimer
  • Cheri Jones
  • Virginia Denny
  • Melissa Long Shuter
  • LeAnn Taylor
  • Cathy Keibler

Leadership Team (2008 to present)

  • Sam Connally, Vice President of Human Resources
  • Mike Curtin, Vice President of Finance
  • Virginia Denny, Assistant Director for Delphi Center
  • Priscilla Hancock, Chief Information Officer
  • Larry Owsley, Vice President of Business Affairs
  • Gale Rhodes, Associate Provost

Implementation Team (2008 to 2012)

  • Donna Bartman, Special Assistant to Vice President of Business Affairs
  • Bridget Burke, Assistant to the Provost - Finance
  • Elizabeth Cox, Program Coordinator
  • Virginia Denny, Assistant Director for Delphi Center
  • Cheri Jones, Associate Director for Audit Services
  • Melissa Long Shuter, Assistant to Vice President for Business Affairs
  • Allison Ratterman, Director for Research Integrity Program
  • John Spence, Program Manager for Delphi Center
  • Jason Tomlinson, Assistant Vice President of Finance
  • Larry Zink, Controller

Pilot Team (2008 - 2012)

  • Anne Bickel
  • Anne Weimer
  • Cathy Carter
  • Cathy Keibler
  • Cecile Ashanta
  • Cheryl Capito
  • Connie Braden
  • Diane Penrod
  • Donna Bottorff
  • Emylene Rodenas
  • Jeanie McCabe
  • Jeff Spoelker
  • Jim Parr
  • Kamla Downs
  • Karen Roberts
  • Kittie Eubank
  • LeAnn Taylor
  • Libby Kinberger
  • Lisa London
  • Nancy Barr
  • Nannette Bertram Dix
  • Stephanie Petersen
  • Valerie Casey
  • Vickie Tencer

Delphi Team (2008 to present)

  • Alex Bryant, UBT Program Support
  • Mary Ellen Burke, UBT Registration Coordinator
  • Elizabeth Cox, UBT Program Consultant
  • Julijana Curcic, UBT Program Coordinator
  • Virginia Denny, UBT Program Director
  • Steve Dwinnells, Assistant Director for the Delphi Center, Online Instructional Design Manager
  • Aimee Greene, Online Instructional Designer
  • Deb Hatfield, Online Instructional Designer
  • Linda Leake, Online Instructional Designer
  • John Spence, UBT Program Manager

Subject Matter Experts (2008 to present)

Financial Systems

Jason Tomlinson, Susan Howarth, Stephen Lovas, Cheri Jones, Matt Witten, Brenda Gombosky, Cheri Jones, Robin Wilcox, David Woods, David Martin, Anne Rademaker, Susan Magness, David Adams, Don Barnett, Kerry Schmidt, Larry Zink, Dave Baugh, Linda Jenkins, Rhonda Gilliland, Sure Russel, Lorrie Winfrey, Amanda Sisco, Curtis Monroe, Lila McGruder, Helen Carter, Sally Molsberger, Susan Howarth, Cindy Wentworth, Joe Gahlinger, Judy Singleton, Kelly Wesley, Judy Bristow, Dave King, Susan Wilhelm, Justin Mog, Allison Ratterman, Charlotte Numann, Tanisha Hacket, Andrew Davis, Heidi Pence, Kim Marley, Debbie Saylor, Marla Bisig, Diane Penrod, Linda Wilson, Donna Bartman, Dave Barker, CJ Clevinger

People Systems

Sam Connally, Dennis Finnegan, Paula Soder, Mimi Bell, Dana Hummel, Betsy Waters, Lois Templin, Mary Elizabeth Miles, Donna Ernst, Bob Cochran

^ Top of Page