Members 2015 - 2016

Mr. Ronald Abrams
Ms. Claire Alagia, Chair
Dr. Pat Alagia
Mr. James R. Allen
Mr. Robert S. Allison
Mr. Joseph L. Ardery
Mr. Daniel L. Ash
Mr. Robert C. Ayotte
Mr. J. McFerran Barr II
Mr. Lewis S. Bass
Mr. Martin L. Bell
Mr. Robert P. Benson
Mr. Don Berg
The Hon. Angela McCormick Bisig
Mr. Dale Boden
Mr. Hal Bomar
Mr. Phillip D. Bond
Mrs. Olga P. Booher
Mr. Morton Boyd
Mr. Carl Brazley
Mr. Sherman Brown
Mr. J. McCauley Brown
Mr. J. Michael Brown
Mr. J. Michael Brown
Mr. Pedro Bryant
Ms. Ann Ford Cobb
Mr. W. Stewart Cobb
Ms. Martha Neal Cooke
Mr. Everett Cowan
Mr. Bernard A. Dahlem
Mr. Charles J. Dahlem
Mr. William E. Darragh
Mr. H. Scott Davis Jr.
Ms. Tonya York Dees
Mr. Charles Denny
Dr. Bob M. DeWeese
Mr. Frank P. Doheny, Jr.
Mr. Bruce K. Dudley
Mr. Welby Edwards
Mr. Larry Ethridge
Mr. Scott Ferguson
Mr. Greg Fischer (inactive)
Mr. Carl T. Fischer, Jr.
Mr. George Fischer
Ms. Jean Frazier
Mr. Steve Gault
Dr. David George
Dr. Salem M. George, Jr.
Mr. C. Edward Glasscock
Ms. Juliet Cooper Gray
Mr. Nathaniel Green
Ms. Mary Moss Greenebaum
Ms. Julie Guenthner
Mr. John P. Hackett
Dr. Ali Haider
Ms. Margaret Handmaker
Mr. Stephen C. Hanson
Dr. Donna Hargens
Ms. Maggie Payette Harlow
Dr. Blake Haselton
Mr. Dennis P. Heishman
Mr. Audwin Helton
Mr. Bruce Henderson
Mr. Michael A. Hendricks
Mr. Allen Hertzman
Mr. Henry V. Heuser, Jr.
Ms. Katheryn D. Higgins
Mr. Michael Houlihan
Mr. John Huber
Dr. W. Scott Jones
Mr. Steve M. Jones
Ms. Jan Karzen
Ms. Blanche Kitchen
Mr. David Kitchen
Mr. Bob Koetter
Mr. Robert A. Kohn
Ms. Heddy Kurz
Ms. Shelley Trager Kusman
Mr. Brian F. Lavin
Mr. Jon Mapp
The Hon. Romano L. Mazzoli
Mr. John R. McCall
Mr. Marty McClelland
Mr. Thomas H. Meeker
Mr. T. Ballard Morton, Jr.
Mr. Tim Mulloy
Ms. Debra Murphy
Mr. Randy Neely
Mr. George Nichols, III
Ms. Ann Oldfather
Mr. Kent Oyler
Mr. Thomas J. Payette
Mr. Winston Pittman
Ms. Marie E. Porter
Mr. Joseph W. Prather
Mr. Chris Puffer
Rabbi Joe Rapport
Mr. Sam Rechter
Mr. Dana Reinhardt
Dr. William Renda
Mr. Benjamin Richmond
Mr. Eddy C. Roberts, Jr.
Ms. Elaine Johns Robinson
Mr. Michael Rust
Mrs. Ruth Ryan
Mr. T. W. Samuels
Mr. Robert Samuels, Jr.
Mr. Lalit Sarin
Ms. Debbie Scoppechio
Mr. Michael L. Seebert
Mr. Butch Shaw
Mr. Kevin Shurn
Mr. George Siemens, Jr.
Mr. Ben Small
Ms. Sandy Metts Snowden
Ms. Nancy Stablein
Mr. Joseph Steier
Mr. Allen Steinbock
Mr. William A. Stone
Mr. Raymond G. Strothman
Dr. James L. Sublett
Mr. Mark Switow
Mr. Dick Swope
Mrs. Sandy Talbott
Ms. Susan Stout Tamme
Mr. Matthew A. Thornton
Mr. Steve Trager
Mr. Daniel C. Ulmer, Jr.
Mr. Colin Underhill
Mr. Jerry W. Ward
Mr. Curtis A. Warfield
Mr. Louis Waterman
Dr. Barbara A. Weakley-Jones
Ms. Beverly Wheatley
Mr. Mark Wheeler
Ms. Mary Gwen Wheeler
Mr. Dick H. Wilson

Office of the President

Grawemeyer Hall

University of Louisville

Louisville, Kentucky 40292

Contact

tel (502) 852-5417

fax (502) 852-7226