President's Council

Members 2019-20

  • Karen Abrams
  • Marie Abrams
  • Ronald W. Abrams
  • Claire Alagia
  • Pat Alagia
  • Dana Allen
  • James R. Allen
  • Robert (Bob) S. Allison
  • Robert (Rob) Allison
  • Joseph  L. Ardery
  • Daniel L. Ash
  • LouAnn Atlas
  • Robert  C. Ayotte
  • J. McFerran Barr II
  • Lewis S. Bass
  • Martin  L. Bell
  • Robert  P. Benson
  • Larry Benz
  • Don Berg
  • J. Neville Blakemore III
  • Dale Boden
  • Hal Bomar
  • Phillip D. Bond
  • Olga P. Booher
  • Lewis Borders
  • Carl Brazley
  • Ernest A. Brooks III
  • J. McCauley  Brown
  • J. Michael (Mike) Brown
  • J. Michael Brown
  • Sherman Brown
  • Pedro Bryant
  • Kelly Burke
  • Malcolm Chancey
  • Naveed M. Chowhan
  • Toni Clem
  • Ann Ford Cobb
  • Martha Neal Cooke
  • Everett Cowan
  • Charles J. Dahlem, Chair
  • William E. Darragh
  • Harry Davis, Jr.
  • Tonya York Dees
  • Charles Denny
  • Bob M. DeWeese
  • Frank P. Doheny, Jr
  • Laurel Doheny
  • Joe Dougherty
  • Tom Drexler
  • Bruce K. Dudley
  • Welby Edwards
  • Larry Ethridge
  • Scott Ferguson
  • Carl T. Fischer, Jr
  • Gregory Fischer (inactive status)
  • J. Clint Follette
  • Jean Frazier
  • Kevin Fuqua
  • Steve Gault
  • David George
  • Salem M. George, Jr
  • Eugene Gilchrist
  • C. Edward Glasscock
  •  Kimberly Gorski
  • Julie Cooper Gray
  • Nathaniel Green
  • Ollie Green
  • Mary Moss Greenebaum
  • Julie Guenthner
  • Ali Haider
  • Daniel Hall
  • Luke Hancock
  • Stephen C. Hanson
  • Maggie Payette Harlow
  • Blake Haselton
  • Dennis P. Heishman
  • Audwin Helton
  • Bruce Henderson
  • Michael A. Hendricks
  • Allen Hertzman
  • Henry V. Heuser, Jr.
  • Katheryn D. Higgins
  • John Huber
  • Gregory K. Inman
  • W. Scott Jones
  • Steve M. Jones, Sr.
  • Steve Jones, Jr.
  • Jan Karzen
  • Blanche Kitchen
  • David Kitchen
  • Bob Koetter
  • Don Kohler, Jr
  • Robert A. Kohn
  • Shelley Trager Kusman
  • Brian F. Lavin
  • Jon Mapp
  • Hon. Romano L. Mazzoli
  • John R. McCall
  • Martin McClelland
  • Thomas  H. Meeker
  • Timothy Mulloy
  • Debra  Murphy
  • George Nichols, III
  • Tommy Nolan
  • Kent Oyler
  • Thomas J. Payette
  • Winston Pittman
  • Marty Pollio
  • Marie E. Porter
  • Rabbi Joe Rapport
  • Sam Rechter
  • Dana Reinhardt
  • William Renda
  • Benjamin Richmond
  • Eddy C. Roberts, Jr.
  • Elaine Johns Robinson
  • Ben Ruiz
  • Michael  Rust
  • Ruth Ryan
  • T. W. Samuels
  • Robert Samuels, Jr.
  • Lalit Sarin
  • Michael L. Seebert
  • Todd Schmiedeler
  • Butch Shaw
  • Kevin Shurn
  • George Siemens, Jr.
  • Ben Small
  • Sandy Metts Snowden
  • Joseph Steier
  • William A. Stone
  • Raymond G. Strothman
  • James Strull
  • James  L. Sublett
  • Richard Swope
  • Dan Tafel
  • Sandy Talbott
  • Susan Stout Tamme
  • Kiel Thomson
  • Steve Trager
  • Daniel C. Ulmer, Jr.
  • J. Colin Underhill
  • Todd Underhill
  • Jerry W. Ward
  • Curtis A. Warfield
  • Louis I. Waterman
  • Barbara A. Weakley-Jones
  • Susan Weiss
  • Beverly Wheatley
  • Mark Wheeler
  • Mary Gwen Wheeler
  • Dick H. Wilson
  • Andrea Rice Woolfolk
  • Sherrill Brakmeier Zimmerman

 

Members 2018 - 2019

Members 2017 - 2018

Members 2016 - 2017

Members 2015 - 2016

Members 2014 - 2015

Members 2013 - 2014


    Office of the President

    Grawemeyer Hall

    University of Louisville

    Louisville, Kentucky 40292

    Contact

    tel (502) 852-5417

    fax (502) 852-7226