Representatives

Representatives

Lists the representatives for programs.  Please contact your representative with issues or concerns that you would like addressed at the House Staff Council meeting.

House Staff Council Officers

  • President: Mark Amsbaugh, MD - Radiation Oncology
  • President Elect: Kira Haydon, MD - Family Medicine
  • Social Events Officer: Adam Marre, DDS - Oral Surgery
  • Community Engagement Officer: Erin Priddy, MD - Radiology

House Staff Council Representatives

Anesthesiology

  • John Royer, MD
  • Brett Wahlgren, MD

Cardiology

  • Adnan Sultan, MD

Dermatology

  • Robert Skaggs, MD

Emergency Medicine

  • Shaun Reynolds, MD

Family Medicine

  • Kira Haydon, MD
  • Wanda Lowe, MD

Hematology/

Oncology

  • Vikas Kumar Singh, MD

Internal Medicine

  • Scott Bills, MD
  • Richard Kim, MD
  • Andy Patel, MD
  • Benadin Varajic, MD

Medicine/Pediatrics

  • K. Schot Hannan, MD
  • Amy Higgins, MD
  • Christian Matar, MD

Neurology

  • Dhaval Desai, MD

Neurology - Child

  • Sonam Bhalla, MD

Neurological Surgery

  • Ryan Nazar, MD

 Obstetrics & Gynecology

  • Ashley Blevins, MD
  • Carol Cox, MD
  • Whitney Goldsberry, MD
  • Jennifer Lueken, MD

OB/GYN FPMRS

  • Casey Kinman, MD

Ophthalmology

  • Tala Kassm, MD
  • Mark Mugavin, MD

Oral Surgery

  • Brannon Heape, DDS
  • Adam Marre, DDS

Orthopaedic Surgery

  • Brian Dilworth, MD
  • Ikem Onyekwelu, MD

Otolaryngology

  • Samantha Allen, MD
  • Guerin Smith, MD

Pain Medicine

  • Ashley Amsbaugh, MD

Pathology

  • Patrick Greenwell, MD
  • Chiara Mancini, DO
  • Kia Sanders, MD

Pediatrics

  • A.J. Abney, MD
  • Jennifer Hoefert, MD
  • J.B. Remmel, MD
  • Sara Woodring, MD

Pediatric

Child Abuse

  • Brooke Jones, MD

Pediatrics Infectious

  • Liz Ristagno, MD

Pediatric Neonatology

  • Cindy Crabtree, MD

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

  • Jennifer Thomas, MD
  • Jessica Urzen, MD

Psychiatry

  • Paul Parackal, MD
  • Tymberly Seim, MD

Radiation Oncology

  • Mediha Ahmad, MD
  • Mark Amsbaugh, MD
  • Matthew Bertke, MD

Radiology

  • Andy Elkins, MD
  • Erin Priddy, MD

Surgery

  • Charlie Kimbrough, MD
  • Nathan Ludwig, MD
  • Garrett Mortensen, MD

Urology

  • T.J. FitzGibbon, MD
  • Paul Knoll, MD